Security

Privacy Policy
Your safety is important to us. For this reason, your personal data that you will share with us is sensitively protected.
We, the Company Name, as the data controller, with this privacy and personal data protection policy, which personal data will be processed for what purpose, with whom and why the processed data can be shared, our data processing method and our legal reasons; We aim to enlighten you about your rights regarding your processed data.
Your Collected Personal Data, Collection Method and Legal Reason
Your IP address and user agent information are only used for analytics and cookies etc. will be processed by means of technologies, automatic or non-automatic methods and sometimes obtained from third parties such as analytical providers, ad networks, search information providers, technology providers, recorded, stored and updated, within the framework and duration of the service and contractual relationship between us, on the basis of the legitimate interest processing condition. .
Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data
Your personal data that you share with us only by analyzing; to fulfill the requirements of the services we offer in the best way, to ensure that these services can be accessed by you and benefited from them at the maximum level, to develop our services in line with your needs and to bring you together with wider service providers within legal frameworks, will be processed and updated in accordance with its purpose and proportionately during the contract and service period, in order to fulfill the
To Whom and For What Purposes the Personal Data Collected Can Be Transferred
Your personal data you share with us; It can be transferred to third parties, institutions and organizations at home and abroad, with which we receive and/or provide services to carry out our activities, with whom we have contractual relations, with whom we cooperate, and to judicial and administrative authorities upon request, provided that necessary technical and administrative measures are taken.
Your Rights as the Person whose Personal Data is Processed
Pursuant to article 11 of the KVKK, everyone can use the following rights by applying to the data controller:
Learning whether personal data is processed or not,
If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,
Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data,
Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (e) and (f) to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
It has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to the unlawful processing of personal data.
You can contact us via info@metaldetectorland.com to exercise your above-mentioned rights.
Communication
You are completely free to accept or reject the processing of your personal data, which is only necessary, in accordance with this privacy and personal data processing policy, in order to be able to analyze in order to serve you. If you continue to use the site, we will assume that you have accepted, and for more detailed information, please do not hesitate to contact us via the e-mail address info@metaldetectorland.com.

 Unusual 11 Underground Imaging Detectors
Metal Detector

Unusual 11 Underground Imaging Detectors

The user has to choose between the detectors recommended to him according to the features and usage area. When the advantages/disadvantage...

8  Unusual Field Scan Detectors
Metal Detector

8 Unusual Field Scan Detectors

2, art. This is true where 'treasure hunters' (whether or not they use a metal detector) remove an object from its archaeological context, t...

 Popular 13 Gold Detectors
Metal Detector

Popular 13 Gold Detectors

However, it is not known what percentage of the people called treasure hunters are detector users. 2, art. (Dutch Heritage Act 2016, art. ...

10  Popular Metal Detector
Metal Detector

10 Popular Metal Detector

Patrick Severts is an archaeologist, metal detecting expert and co-founder of the Advanced Metal Detection school for the Archaeologist and ...

 Like 12 Pointer Detector
Metal Detector

Like 12 Pointer Detector

Most of the current archaeologists, metal detectors "devil's tool" at a time when education was seen as acceptable and that the archaeologi...

 Like 14 Underground Imaging Detectors
Metal Detector

Like 14 Underground Imaging Detectors

The impact of the pandemic is not yet fully resolved. When the fluctuations in the dollar and euro exchange rates, the pandemic and the pr...

8  Popular Gold Detectors
Metal Detector

8 Popular Gold Detectors

It would be better to get information by contacting for current detector prices. Detector prices are on the rise due to foreign exchange and...

6  Beginner Pointer Detector
Metal Detector

6 Beginner Pointer Detector

It was produced in 1874 by Trouvé, a French-born electrical engineer and inventor, to locate metal objects such as bullets in the human bod...

9  Advanced Detector Models
Metal Detector

9 Advanced Detector Models

These areas include Moore's Creek battlefield, King's Mountain National Military Park, Chickamauga, and Chattanooga National Military Park. ...

 Beginner 10 Detectors
Metal Detector

Beginner 10 Detectors

Detector systems are divided into VLF and Pulse. The user has to choose between the detectors recommended to him according to the features ...

 Beginner 10 Metal Detectors
Metal Detector

Beginner 10 Metal Detectors

Metal exploration instructor and archaeologist Charles Haecker (front) teaches Metal Detection to his students and Archaeologists. Patrick ...

 Unusual 8 Detector Models
Metal Detector

Unusual 8 Detector Models

While field scanning works well for some people, field scanning may work slower or not at all for others. You should confirm the results y...