Security

Privacy Policy
Your safety is important to us. For this reason, your personal data that you will share with us is sensitively protected.
We, the Company Name, as the data controller, with this privacy and personal data protection policy, which personal data will be processed for what purpose, with whom and why the processed data can be shared, our data processing method and our legal reasons; We aim to enlighten you about your rights regarding your processed data.
Your Collected Personal Data, Collection Method and Legal Reason
Your IP address and user agent information are only used for analytics and cookies etc. will be processed by means of technologies, automatic or non-automatic methods and sometimes obtained from third parties such as analytical providers, ad networks, search information providers, technology providers, recorded, stored and updated, within the framework and duration of the service and contractual relationship between us, on the basis of the legitimate interest processing condition. .
Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data
Your personal data that you share with us only by analyzing; to fulfill the requirements of the services we offer in the best way, to ensure that these services can be accessed by you and benefited from them at the maximum level, to develop our services in line with your needs and to bring you together with wider service providers within legal frameworks, will be processed and updated in accordance with its purpose and proportionately during the contract and service period, in order to fulfill the
To Whom and For What Purposes the Personal Data Collected Can Be Transferred
Your personal data you share with us; It can be transferred to third parties, institutions and organizations at home and abroad, with which we receive and/or provide services to carry out our activities, with whom we have contractual relations, with whom we cooperate, and to judicial and administrative authorities upon request, provided that necessary technical and administrative measures are taken.
Your Rights as the Person whose Personal Data is Processed
Pursuant to article 11 of the KVKK, everyone can use the following rights by applying to the data controller:
Learning whether personal data is processed or not,
If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,
Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data,
Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (e) and (f) to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
It has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to the unlawful processing of personal data.
You can contact us via info@metaldetectorland.com to exercise your above-mentioned rights.
Communication
You are completely free to accept or reject the processing of your personal data, which is only necessary, in accordance with this privacy and personal data processing policy, in order to be able to analyze in order to serve you. If you continue to use the site, we will assume that you have accepted, and for more detailed information, please do not hesitate to contact us via the e-mail address info@metaldetectorland.com.

14  Most Common Detector Models
Metal Detector

14 Most Common Detector Models

While metal detectors are used in archeology to find metal artifacts, in 1958, Don Rickey, a military historian, used a metal detector to ma...

 Most Common 13 Gold Detectors
Metal Detector

Most Common 13 Gold Detectors

A treasure detector is a detector model used to search for and detect valuable metal objects that people have buried and hidden in the groun...

15  You May Like Field Scan Detectors
Metal Detector

15 You May Like Field Scan Detectors

Its professional staff have received certification training from the non-profit organization supported by New South Associates, which provid...

 Popular 6 Field Scanning Detectors
Metal Detector

Popular 6 Field Scanning Detectors

It will not show any effect against objects and objects. Metal detector can be seen in different areas. The gold and treasure detectors w...

7  Be Interested in Metal Detector
Metal Detector

7 Be Interested in Metal Detector

The user has to choose between the detectors recommended to him according to the features and usage area. Even if a user says to buy a VLF d...

 Featured 13 Detector
Metal Detector

Featured 13 Detector

Staff training and the suitability of metal detection devices are the twin elements of a successful research efforts that use metal detecto...

6  Featured Metal Detector
Metal Detector

6 Featured Metal Detector

The second-hand detector you purchased arrives, but the detector may be defective. Fraud incidents are experienced intensely in second-hand ...

11  Like Gold Detectors
Metal Detector

11 Like Gold Detectors

Area scanning is used as an auxiliary product by detector users and is beneficial when used correctly. You should confirm the results you ge...

 Most Common 12 Detector Models
Metal Detector

Most Common 12 Detector Models

Deep search detector models can detect underground, closed, airtight, naturally formed or artificially formed cavities within the detection...

 Most Common 12 Pointer Detector
Metal Detector

Most Common 12 Pointer Detector

It uses professional quality metal detectors for historical site survey and evaluation studies. Yet another organization, New South Associa...

10  Featured Metal Detector
Metal Detector

10 Featured Metal Detector

A treasure detector is a detector model used to search for and detect valuable metal objects that people have buried and hidden in the groun...

 Be Interested in 11 Surface Search Decoders
Metal Detector

Be Interested in 11 Surface Search Decoders

Instead, we need to focus on other motivations for choosing a permissive policy, the number of reports of findings or finds it can yield, a...