Security

Privacy Policy
Your safety is important to us. For this reason, your personal data that you will share with us is sensitively protected.
We, the Company Name, as the data controller, with this privacy and personal data protection policy, which personal data will be processed for what purpose, with whom and why the processed data can be shared, our data processing method and our legal reasons; We aim to enlighten you about your rights regarding your processed data.
Your Collected Personal Data, Collection Method and Legal Reason
Your IP address and user agent information are only used for analytics and cookies etc. will be processed by means of technologies, automatic or non-automatic methods and sometimes obtained from third parties such as analytical providers, ad networks, search information providers, technology providers, recorded, stored and updated, within the framework and duration of the service and contractual relationship between us, on the basis of the legitimate interest processing condition. .
Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data
Your personal data that you share with us only by analyzing; to fulfill the requirements of the services we offer in the best way, to ensure that these services can be accessed by you and benefited from them at the maximum level, to develop our services in line with your needs and to bring you together with wider service providers within legal frameworks, will be processed and updated in accordance with its purpose and proportionately during the contract and service period, in order to fulfill the
To Whom and For What Purposes the Personal Data Collected Can Be Transferred
Your personal data you share with us; It can be transferred to third parties, institutions and organizations at home and abroad, with which we receive and/or provide services to carry out our activities, with whom we have contractual relations, with whom we cooperate, and to judicial and administrative authorities upon request, provided that necessary technical and administrative measures are taken.
Your Rights as the Person whose Personal Data is Processed
Pursuant to article 11 of the KVKK, everyone can use the following rights by applying to the data controller:
Learning whether personal data is processed or not,
If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,
Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data,
Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (e) and (f) to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
It has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to the unlawful processing of personal data.
You can contact us via info@metaldetectorland.com to exercise your above-mentioned rights.
Communication
You are completely free to accept or reject the processing of your personal data, which is only necessary, in accordance with this privacy and personal data processing policy, in order to be able to analyze in order to serve you. If you continue to use the site, we will assume that you have accepted, and for more detailed information, please do not hesitate to contact us via the e-mail address info@metaldetectorland.com.

6  You May Like Gold Detectors
Metal Detector

6 You May Like Gold Detectors

The second-hand detector you purchased arrives, but the detector may be defective. Fraud incidents are experienced intensely in second-hand ...

14  Beginner Detector Models
Metal Detector

14 Beginner Detector Models

Field scanning can be considered as researching using one's own body energy. You should confirm the results you get about the use of field s...

6  Popular Field Scan Detectors
Metal Detector

6 Popular Field Scan Detectors

If you have purchased a detector and do not know what to do, here are our recommendations for you. Before practicing, if there are tutorial ...

 Popular 8 Underground Imaging Detectors
Metal Detector

Popular 8 Underground Imaging Detectors

The detector is not prohibited. You will not enter the protected areas, military zones, cemeteries. You should search during working hours...

13  Most Successful Metal Detector
Metal Detector

13 Most Successful Metal Detector

Since it stays under the ground for a long time, it becomes covered with soil and you cannot see it easily. To detect the metal, stand up ag...

10  Like Pointer Detector
Metal Detector

10 Like Pointer Detector

Limiting or blocking unprofessional users of metal detectors is obviously not the purpose of liberal policies. US National Park Service park...

6  Be Interested in Metal Detector
Metal Detector

6 Be Interested in Metal Detector

Sixty-eight people worked on the 46-acre intense metal detector survey, the excavation of more than 500 targets, and the mapping of all Meta...

7  Cheapest
Metal Detector

7 Cheapest

Metal exploration instructor and archaeologist Charles Haecker (front) teaches Metal Detection to his students and Archaeologists. Patrick S...

 Be Interested in 13 Detectors
Metal Detector

Be Interested in 13 Detectors

If you are entering someone else's land, the land owner must have permission or the land owner must be with you. The detector is not prohib...

6  Unusual Gold Detectors
Metal Detector

6 Unusual Gold Detectors

The best detector is the detector model where the user knows its settings and features and can make the right adjustments to get maximum per...

14  Most Common Underground Imaging Detectors
Metal Detector

14 Most Common Underground Imaging Detectors

The larger the gap, the more deeply it can be detected. Deep search detector models can detect underground, closed, airtight, naturally form...

7  Unusual Field Scan Detectors
Metal Detector

7 Unusual Field Scan Detectors

There is no restriction that you can take the detector in the car or on the plane. You can request these documents by contacting the company...